Skip to content

Boys Varsity Basketball Schedule & Roster

OVERALL RECORD: 21 - 1 - 0     |     CONF RECORD: 13 - 1 - 0
Print
Bold = Home Event
Schedule & Results
Date Time Opponent Conf. Away Home Result Details
11.12.20169:00amIndependence LocalN (Scrimmage)
11.19.20169:00amHighland High School-MedinaN (Scrimmage) MAP
11.22.20166:00pmNordonia High SchoolN (Scrimmage) MAP
11.26.20167:30amCuyahoga Falls City SchoolsN (Scrimmage)
12.03.20167:30pmFirestone High School (Joe Siegferth Classic at Firestone)N5956W SUMMARY
12.06.20167:30pmTheodore Roosevelt HSN3245W SUMMARY
12.09.20167:30pmRavenna High SchoolC5680W SUMMARY
12.13.20167:30pmStreetsboro High SchoolC4745W SUMMARY
12.16.20167:30pmCloverleaf High SchoolC7254W SUMMARY
12.20.20166:00pmField High SchoolC4168W SUMMARY
12.27.20166:30pmCuyahoga Valley Christian Acad. (Cuyahoga Falls City Holiday Tournament)N4341W SUMMARY
12.28.20166:30pmWalsh Jesuit High School (Cuyahoga Falls City Holiday Tournament)N4741W SUMMARY
01.03.20177:30pmCoventry High SchoolC5857W SUMMARY
01.06.20177:30pmNorton High SchoolC3959W SUMMARY
01.10.20177:30pmMogadore High SchoolN7958W SUMMARY
01.13.20177:30pmSpringfield HS (Akron)C5275W SUMMARY
01.17.20177:30pmRavenna High SchoolC6949W SUMMARY
01.20.20177:30pmStreetsboro High SchoolC6669W SUMMARY
01.24.20177:30pmCrestwood High SchoolN5055W SUMMARY
01.27.20177:30pmCloverleaf High SchoolC3056W SUMMARY
01.31.20177:30pmField High SchoolC6341W SUMMARY
02.03.20177:30pmCoventry High SchoolC6155L SUMMARY
02.07.20177:30pmAurora City SchoolsN6146W SUMMARY
02.10.20177:30pmNorton High SchoolC6359W SUMMARY
02.17.20177:30pmSpringfield HS (Akron)C7131W SUMMARY
02.21.20177:30pmGarfield High School-AkronN6888W SUMMARY
03.03.20177:00pmOpen Date (OHSAA Sectional Final vs. TBA)N MAP
03.09.20177:00pmCleveland Central Catholic High School (OHSAA District Semifinal @ Stow High Schoool)N MAP
Roster
1
  • Preston Clark
  • Graduates: 2017
  • G/F
2
  • Logan Palmer
  • Graduates: 2018
  • G
3
  • Michael Massey
  • Graduates: 2019
  • G
4
  • Marlon King
  • Graduates: 2017
  • F
5
  • Joe Mahalik
  • Graduates: 2019
  • G/F
10
  • DJ Synder
  • Graduates: 2019
  • G
12
  • Sharif Howard
  • Graduates: 2017
  • G
14
  • Christian Malone
  • Graduates: 2018
  • F
15
  • Logan Soland
  • Graduates: 2018
  • F
21
  • Elijah Arnett
  • Graduates: 2019
  • F
22
  • Zach Nelson
  • Graduates: 2017
  • G
23
  • Mason Lydic
  • Graduates: 2018
  • G/F
24
  • Aaron Jones
  • Graduates: 2017
  • C
32
  • TJ Hampton
  • Graduates: 2017
  • F
34
  • Jason Lawrence
  • Graduates: 2018
  • F
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New Story: Who should your NBA team pick in the first round? – Presented by VNN… twitter.com/i/web/status/8…

    About 4 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS